Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
February | |||||
Mon. 18 | at Union | W, 10-1 | Final |
|
|
at Union | W, 6-4 | Final |
|
||
Tue. 19 | at University of the Cumberlands JV | W, 16-0 | Final |
|
|
at University of the Cumberlands JV | W, 8-2 | Final |
|
||
March | |||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Muskegon Community College @ Myrtle Beach, SC | Spring Break | W, 1-0 | Final | |
vs. Muskegon Community College @ Myrtle Beach, SC | Spring Break | L, 10-3 | Final | ||
vs. Mercyhurst North East @ Myrtle Beach, SC | L, 9-6 | Final |
|
||
Sat. 2 | vs. Owens Community College @ Myrtle Beach, SC | W, 5-2 | Final - 7 innings |
|
|
vs. King College JV @ Myrtle Beach, SC | W, 10-4 | Final |
|
||
Sun. 3 | vs. Owens Community College @ Myrtle Beach, SC | Griffith Field | W, 6-1 | Final |
|
vs. Danville Area Community College @ Myrtle Beach, SC | L, 9-0 | Final |
|
||
Mon. 4 | vs. Lansing Community College | W, 11-3 | Final | ||
vs. King College JV @ Myrtle Beach, SC | W, 14-1 | Final |
|
||
Tue. 5 | vs. Owens Community College @ Myrtle Beach, SC | Polo Grounds | W, 5-1 | Final |
|
vs. St. Clair County Community College @ Myrtle Beach, SC | W, 10-3 | Final | |||
vs. Lansing Community College | W, 3-2 | Final | |||
Sat. 9 | vs. Southeastern Illinois College * | W, 8-5 | Final |
|
|
vs. Southeastern Illinois College * | W, 10-3 | Final |
|
||
Mon. 11 | vs. Lindenwood Belleville | Cancelled |
|
||
vs. Lindenwood Belleville | Cancelled |
|
|||
Tue. 12 | vs. Spoon River College | Cancelled |
|
||
vs. Spoon River College | Cancelled |
|
|||
Fri. 15 | at Rend Lake College * | W, 5-3 | Final | ||
Sat. 16 | vs. Rend Lake College * | L, 4-1 | Final | ||
vs. Rend Lake College * | L, 5-3 | Final | |||
Tue. 19 | at McKendree | Cancelled |
|
||
at McKendree | Cancelled |
|
|||
Fri. 22 | vs. Wabash Valley College * | Olney, IL | L, 10-1 | Final |
|
Sat. 23 | at Wabash Valley College * | Mt. Carmel, IL | L, 5-0 | Final |
|
at Wabash Valley College * | W, 2-1 | Final |
|
||
Sun. 24 | at Lindenwood | Cancelled |
|
||
at Lindenwood | Cancelled |
|
|||
Thu. 28 | vs. Southwestern Illinois College * | W, 10-1 | Final |
|
|
vs. Southwestern Illinois College * | W, 7-4 | Final |
|
||
Fri. 29 | at Southwestern Illinois College * | W, 4-3 | Final |
|
|
April | |||||
Mon. 1 | vs. Vincennes University | L, 11-0 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 2 | vs. Danville Area Community College | L, 3-1 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 5 | at John A. Logan College * | W, 12-8 | Final | ||
Sat. 6 | vs. John A. Logan College * | L, 5-3 | Final | ||
vs. John A. Logan College * | L, 6-1 | Final | |||
Mon. 8 | at Southeastern Illinois College * | W, 18-13 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 9 | at MId-Continent | W, 16-4 | Final |
|
|
at MId-Continent | W, 18-1 | Final |
|
||
Wed. 10 | vs. Lindenwood-Belleville | W, 10-2 | Final |
|
|
vs. Lindenwood-Belleville | W, 6-0 | Final |
|
||
Fri. 12 | at Kaskaskia College * | L, 9-4 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 13 | vs. Kaskaskia College * | W, 9-7 | Final |
|
|
vs. Kaskaskia College * | L, 9-3 | Final |
|
||
Mon. 15 | at Rose Hulman | W, 4-0 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 17 | at Vincennes University | W, 9-4 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 19 | vs. Lincoln Trail College * | W, 10-2 | Final | ||
Sat. 20 | at Lincoln Trail College * | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
at Lincoln Trail College * | W, 6-4 | Final | |||
Tue. 23 | vs. MId-Continent | Cancelled |
|
||
vs. MId-Continent | Cancelled |
|
|||
Fri. 26 | vs. Lake Land College * | W, 7-3 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 27 | at Lake Land College * | W, 9-2 | Final |
|
|
at Lake Land College * | W, 2-1 | Final |
|
||
May | |||||
Fri. 3 | vs. Shawnee Community College | L, 6-5 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 4 | at Shawnee Community College | W, 14-5 | Final |
|
|
at Shawnee Community College | W, 4-0 | Final |
|
||
Mon. 6 | at Danville Area Community College | L, 1-0 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 9 | vs. John A. Logan College * @ Centralia, IL | Region 24 Tournament | L, 10-9 | Final | |
Fri. 10 | vs. Lincoln Trail College @ Centralia, IL | Region XXIV Tournament | L, 11-6 | Final |